Institutes

Institutes

Browse by institute

This page features links to all institutes affiliated to Cambridge Neuroscience, and also lists any of our members within each. Principle investigators are marked with *.

Dr Johan Alsiö

Professor Michael Anderson *

Dr Mercedes Arroyo

Dr Anat Arzi

Aleya Aziz Marzuki

Dr Paula Banca

Dr Tristan Bekinschtein *

Dr David Belin *

Dr Aude Belin-Rauscent

Mr Bastiaan Bijleveld

Dr Annette Brühl

Professor Ed Bullmore *

Dr Emma Cahill *

Dr Daniel Campbell-Meiklejohn

Dr Rudolf Cardinal *

Dr Lucy Cheke *

Dr Hannah Clarke *

Professor Nicky Clayton, FRS *

Miss Rose Cooper

Professor Jeff Dalley *

Dr Sanne de Wit

Dr Julia Deakin

Dr Andrew Dean

Dr Natalia del Campo

Mr Nick Donnelly

Dr Ethan Dutcher

Dr Karen Ersche *

Professor Barry Everitt Sc.D., F.R.S., F.Med.Sci. *

Dr Emilio Fernandez-Egea *

Johanna J. S. Finnemann

Professor Paul Fletcher *

Éimear Foley

Mr Maxime Fouyssac

Dr Liliana Galindo MD PhD

Jane Garrison *

Miss Deborah Green

Ms Juliet Griffin

Regan Hamel

Mr Michael Hart

Dr Chris Heath

Dr Nicole Horst

Fei-Yang HUANG M.D.

Sridhar rajan Jagannathan

Dr Tun Jao

Mr Simon Jones

Dr Jonathan Kanen

Dr Muzaffer Kaser

Dr Golam Khandaker *

Dr Manfred Kitzbichler

Dr Rebecca Lawson *

Tilman Lesch

Dr Danuta Lisiecka

Mary-Ellen Lynall

Dr Amy Milton *

Dr Sharon Morein-Zamir

Laurel S Morris

Dr Graham Murray *

Dr Jennifer Murray

Pradeep Nathan *

Dr Claire O'Callaghan

Ms Bianca Oltean

Professor Ole Paulsen *

Anujan Poologaindran

Mr Miro RabVass

Dr Timothy Rittman BMBS BMedSci PgCertMedEd MRCP(London) PhD *

Professor Trevor Robbins *

Professor Angela Roberts FMedSci *

Professor James B. Rowe *

Mikail Rubinov

Professor Barbara Sahakian FMedSci DSc *

Dr Lisa Saksida *

Júlia Sala-Bayo

Dr Andrea Santangelo M

Dr George Savulich

Dr Stephen Sawiak

Professor Wolfram Schultz *

Mr Maxwell Shinn

Professor Jon Simons *

Dr Nikolina Skandali MD MSc PhD FRSA

John Suckling *

Tor Tarantola

Natalie Valle Guzman

Dr Petra Vertes *

Dr Valerie Voon *

Miss Margaret Westwater

Mr Yin Wu

Dr Gwyneth Zai

Dr Leor Zmigrod *

Other (19 members)

Professor John Aston * (Statistical Laboratory)

Dr Damiano G. Barone (Bioelectronics Laboratory)

Dr Andrew Bateman * (University of Essex School of Health and Social Care)

Dr Rudolf Cardinal * (Cambridge Biomedical Research Centre)

Dr Hannah Critchlow * (Communications )

Dr Damian Crowther * (AstraZeneca Neuroscience IMED)

Dr Barry Devereux (Centre for Speech, Language and the Brain)

Dr Suzanna Forwood (Anglia Ruskin Univeristy and Gonville and Caius College)

Dr Jenny Gibson * (Centre for Research on the role of Play in Education Development and Learning)

Lenka Janik Blaskova (PEDAL - Play, Education, Development and Learning)

Dr Joanne Jones * (Clifford Allbutt Building, Cambridge Biomedical Campus)

Professor Peter Jones * (neuroscience epiCentre)

Yul Kang (Computational and Biological Learning Lab)

Dr Rickie Patani (The Anne McLaren Laboratory for Regenerative Medicine)

Dr Kate Plaisted-Grant * (Laboratory for Research into Autism)

Professor John Rust * (The Psychometrics Centre)

Professor Maria Grazia Spillantini FRS FMedSci * (Clifford Albutt Building)

Professor Robert Tasker * (Harvard Medical School)

Ben Williges (Cambridge Hearing Group)